powołany w 1948 roku
 
 

22nd International Dog Show Katowice
10-11.02.2018


Place: Poland, Sosnowiec, EXPO SILESIA

Centrum Targowo-Konferencyjne
Expo Silesia
41-219 Sosnowiec
ul. Braci Mieroszewskich 124

GPS:
50° 18' 53.721" N
19° 11' 49.313" E


CRUFTS NOMINATION 2019

Nominations can be won by Junior Winners - a dog and a bitch, and the Best Adult Bitch in Breed and Best Adult Dog in Breed, among the breeds recognized by the British Kennel Club.

 

http://hidabrowa.pl/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/logo.png

You will receive preferential prices for the password "cacib 2018" at the Holiday Inn Hotel in Dąbrowa Górnicza.

JUDGE'S CAST

Judging schedule

List of exhibitors

GROUP I
SUNDAY
11.02

EWA PYRCHAŁA (PL)

ciobanesc romanesc mioritic, komondor, mudi, belgian shepherd dogs, dutch shepherd dog, puli

ASTRID LUNDAVA (EST)

german shepherd dog

RUTH WAGNER (LUX)

australian cattle dog, kelpie, bearded collie, bouvier des flanders, shetland sheepdog, collie smooth, collie rough, schipperke, maremmano abruzesse

NIKOLAOS KARAGIANNIS (GR)

white swiss shepherd dog, australian shepherd, briard, bobtail, catalan sheepdog, schapendoes

GRZEGORZ ROBAK (PL)

polish lowland sheepdog , tatra shepherd dog

MICHAEL FORTE (IRL)

border collie, ceskoslovensky vlcak, berger picard, beauceron, welsh corgi

GROUP II
SUNDAY
11.02

JANUSZ OPARA (PL)

bernese mountain dog

PETER FRIEDRICH (DE)

rottweiler

EWA PYRCHAŁA (PL)

miniature pinscher, german pinscher

OLGA MOROZOVA (RUS)

miniature schnauzers, schnauzers, giant schnauzer, affenpinscher

VIVA MARIA SOLECKYJ-SZPUNAR (PL)

italian corso dog, spanish mastiff, neapolitan mastiff, newfoundland

PETER BERCHTOLD (AUT)

german boxer, bulldog, shar pei

MILE ALEKSOSKI (MK)

st. bernard dogs, bullmastiff, dogo argentino, hovawart, mastiff, tibetan mastiff, caucasian shepherd dog, pyrenean mountain dog

KRYSTYNA OPARA (PL)

broholmer, majorca mastiff, dogue de Bordeaux, dogo canario, fila brasileiro, central asia shepherd dog, tornjak, tosa

IWONA MAGDZIARSKA (PL)

appenzell cattle dog, dobermann, great swiss mountain dog, entlebuch cattle dog, landseer, leonberger

KARI JÄRVINEN (FIN)

great dane, russian black terrier

GROUP III
SATURDAY
10.02

DOROTA WITKOWSKA (PL)

american staffordshire terrier, brazilian terrier

PETER FRIEDRICH (DE)

staffordshire bull terrier, miniature bull terrier

ASTRID LUNDAVA (EST)

border terrier, cairn terrier, jack russell terrier, scottish terrier

VIVA MARIA SOLECKYJ-SZPUNAR (PL)

airedale terrier, kerry blue terrier, fox terriers, german hunting terrier, west highland white terrier, yorkshire terrier, lakeland terrier

HANS VAN DEN BERG (NLD)

bull terrier, terriers: bedlington, cesky, dandie dinmont, irish soft coated wheaten, irish, manchester, norwich, norfolk, skye, parson russell, welsh

GROUP IV
SUNDAY
11.02

ADAM OSTROWSKI (PL)

teckels

GROUP V
SATURDAY
10.02

RUTH WAGNER (LUX)

american akita, basenji, chow chow, cirneco dell’Etna, pharaoh hound, portuguese podengo, ibiza podenco, samoyed

KARI JÄRVINEN (FIN)

alaskan malamute, siberian husky, pomeranian, suomenlapinkoira, eurasian

JANUSZ OPARA (PL)

japanese spitz, miniature spitz, thai ridgeback dog

KRYSTYNA OPARA (PL)

akita, hokkaido, karelian bear dog, west siberian lajka, xoloitzcuintle, peruvian hairless dog, keeshond, shiba

GROUP VI
SUNDAY
11.02

ZEFERINO SILVA (PR)

basset hound, rhodesian ridgeback

DOROTA WITKOWSKA (PL)

polish hound, polish hunting dog

KRYSTYNA OPARA (PL)

bavarian mountain scenthound

HANS VAN DEN BERG (NLD)

alpine dachsbracke, beagle, petit basset griffon vendeen, norman artesian basset,  basset fauve de bretagne, slovakian hound, small blue gascony hound, porcelaine, dalmatian, hanoverian scenthound

GROUP VII
SATURDAY
10.02

ZEFERINO SILVA (PR)

english pointer, german pointing dogs, hungarian poiniting dog, weimaraners, burgos pointing dog, epagneul breton

JANUSZ OPARA (PL)

braque d’Auvergne, epagneul picard, kleiner münsterländer, setters, italian pointing dog, spinone

GROUP VIII
SATURDAY
10.02

LOTTE JØRGENSEN (DK)

cocker spaniels, springer spaniels

MILE ALEKSOSKI (MK)

chesapeake bay retriever, curly coated retriever, golden retriever, german spaniel

PETER BERCHTOLD (AUT)

labrador retriever

DOROTA WITKOWSKA (PL)

flat coated retriever

NIKOLAOS KARAGIANNIS (GR)

barbet, clumber spaniel, field spaniel, spanish water dog, lagotto romagnolo, nederlandse kooikerhondje, nova scotia duck tolling, sussex spaniel, portuguese water dog

GROUP IX
SATURDAY 10.02

LOTTE JØRGENSEN (DK)

lhasa apso

NIKOLAOS KARAGIANNIS (GR)

bichon frise, bolognese, maltese

HANS VAN DEN BERG (NLD)

chinese crested dog, tibetan spaniel

ADAM OSTROWSKI (PL)

shih tzu, papillon, tibetan terrier

NORMA INGLIS (GB)

cavalier king charles spaniel

JAKUB KRUCZEK (PL)

havanese, king charles spaniel, poodles

MICHAEL FORTE (IRL)

small brabant griffon, boston terier, coton de tulear, griffons, little lion dog, pug, pekingese

OLGA MOROZOVA (RUS)

chihuahua, chinese crested dog, russian toy

GRZEGORZ ROBAK (PL)

french bulldog

GROUP X
SUNDAY
11.02

LOTTE JØRGENSEN (DK)

afghan hound, spanish greyhound, saluki, whippet

PETER FRIEDRICH (DE)

azawakh, sloughi, polish greyhound, greyhound, irish wolfhound

ZEFERINO SILVA (PR)

italian greyhound, borzoi

SUNDAY
11.02                  

KRYSTYNA OPARA (PL)

bolonka cvetna, chodsky pes, russian scenthound, louisiana catahoula leopard dog, miniature american shepherd, polish hunting spaniel, lakutian laika

Junior Handling Competition:
Saturday 10.02.2018 –  KRYSTYNA OPARA (PL)
Sunday 11.02.2018 –  EWA PYRCHAŁA (PL)

Only entries paid in time may be accepted for show.
We do not accept payment on show.

The deadline for applications 29.01.2018

We do not accept entry changes or cancelations.

Entry fee

Dogs registered in FCI associated organisation

First dog

50 EUR

Each succeeding dog*

40 EUR

Baby & Puppy class

30 EUR

Veteran Class

30 EUR

Polish breeds

20 EUR

* "Succeeding dog", means that dog belongs to the same owner (or owners) as first dog.
Example 1:
Dog A - owner Mr Smith
Dog B - owners Mr Bean + Mr Smith
Dog C - owner Mr Bean
In this case all of the dogs A, B, C are "first dog".

Example 2:
Dog A - owners Mr Smith + Mr Bean
Dog B - owners Mr Smith + Mr Bean
In this case entry fee is calculated as follows:
Dog A for "first dog" + Dog B "succeeding dog"

 

Best Breeding Group
Best Couple

10 €
Junior Handling 15 €

Only entries paid in time may be accepted for show.
We do not accept payment on show.

Bank account:
PL 22 1050 1214 1000 0090 3088 8474
SWIFT/BIC: INGBPLPW

Address e-mail
cacib2018@zkwp.katowice.pl